Harvard Art Museums
Partial Landscape
Sanford Robinson Gifford
- Date
- 1851
- Medium
- Graphite on brown wove paper
- Culture
- American
- Department
- Department of Drawings
- Institution
- Harvard Art Museums
The authoritative record is held by Harvard Art Museums. LinkedCulture surfaces this object and its connections; it does not alter institutional metadata.
Related across collections
Semantically similar works from Harvard Art Museums and other institutions.
Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Landscape, Mount Desert Island; verso: Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Landscape; verso: Landscape; Steer
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Shore Scene; verso: Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Rocky Landscape; verso: Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Landscape; verso: Rock Face
Harvard Art Museums
Landscape with Lake; verso: Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Eagle Lake Landscape; verso: Partial Landscape with Mountain
Harvard Art Museums
Faint Landscape; verso: Landscape and Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial View of Lake Placid, New York; verso: Landscape and Partial Landscape
Harvard Art Museums
Partial Landscape with Buildings; verso: Two Small Landscapes
Harvard Art Museums
Landscape with Lake; verso: Partial Landscape with Lake
Harvard Art Museums