Minnie Palmer, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

Minnie Palmer, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Creator

Allen & Ginter

American tobacco company and brand

All works by this person →More on Wikipedia
Date
1888
Medium
Commercial color lithograph
Department
Drawings and Prints
Institution
The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Object ID
410031

The authoritative record is held by The Metropolitan Museum of Art. LinkedCulture surfaces this object and its connections; it does not alter institutional metadata.

Get printable QR codes

Open QR codes for this object page and the museum record. They stay collapsed until needed.

Open this page QR destination: https://linkedculture.org/q/q1.hjOxc7cccMBtg5QR.OuxiFxcOfRNutyop5tYY4-sy6OieQGZ22MTlG-dj5WX-HsB3s1HUUVLxAWfySXK7WPTXzDG_VyeWCJyhCX7PmZd4tLw3CR8JaiIEFXY84Rriy8ljGus7G-uULFL_2ZhFskYmlBG4Lz_ns-O4lnqs0j3RtNS6vpo0blVefq4bty3vs16YlrOUyEi2bY1WeUvLhsmqmK9oaY0a1_9JUKWQk3igpy6Sb9bl7YqoFZZqI37V5oKoE-ohRZF0QbvVZGWJxXVuE9W4blwYs9pApQSee at The Metropolitan Museum of Art QR destination: https://linkedculture.org/q/q1.DHYomwSHS8rcXXZV.c5oOvN_deWNGJmkQvZ1OX6W_HgEEYxNqJ7_SyEEvca6dU0ADmJCTiZxUIHLQonzK5hcmghbqjmQKsYvdL8azgB8zbuNOUpqVsVEGGwFqblMlMjCcwTeyOpDpDulM58TYd51nTK82hEeALp7-CAW5w0hxkR5Yz27JnIRX2p9_iq5ImGZzFLmyOUapLgh7rD7bIRxdYNUI8IyoSMwv6moFlkJOP4sHtJ8Z-ooWIhuFN_KK0Kk8ZzV5SvKh-PhQg4OvNaoyBMQAVMssYa-KDY98W0e4bYdZlSq1QulM6PHb
Open this page
See at The Metropolitan Museum of Art

Related across collections

Semantically similar works from The Metropolitan Museum of Art and other institutions.

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#422561

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#422563

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

Minnie Palmer, from the Actresses and Celebrities series (N60, Type 2) promoting Little Beauties Cigarettes for Allen & Ginter brand tobacco products

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#422559

Mollie Fuller, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Mollie Fuller, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#409979

Card 432, Minnie Palmer, from the Actors and Actresses series (N45, Type 1) for Virginia Brights Cigarettes

Card 432, Minnie Palmer, from the Actors and Actresses series (N45, Type 1) for Virginia Brights Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#415115

Card Number 116, Minnie Palmer, from the Actors and Actresses series (N145-6) issued by Duke Sons & Co. to promote Duke Cigarettes

Card Number 116, Minnie Palmer, from the Actors and Actresses series (N145-6) issued by Duke Sons & Co. to promote Duke Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#647946

Miss Billie Barlow, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Miss Billie Barlow, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#409908

Pauline Hall, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Pauline Hall, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#409982

Miss Fannie Rice, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Miss Fannie Rice, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#410037

Miss Agnes Huntington, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Miss Agnes Huntington, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#410000

Emma Carson, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

Emma Carson, from World's Beauties, Series 1 (N26) for Allen & Ginter Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#409956

Card 408, Minnie Palmer and L. Chester, from the Actors and Actresses series (N45, Type 1) for Virginia Brights Cigarettes

Card 408, Minnie Palmer and L. Chester, from the Actors and Actresses series (N45, Type 1) for Virginia Brights Cigarettes

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

#411515